Sandpoint Community  Resource Center

Bridging the gap between people in need and those who serve

Call for Help

(208) 920-1840

Substance Abuse Meetings

Substance Abuse Meetings

_____________________

Alcoholics Anonymous Meetings

Month At A Glance

For a complete list of area meetings and contact information, go the AA District 14 website at www.district14-aa.org

Community Meal Schedule

Sandpoint:

 

Sunday:

 

  • Sunday Morning, 10:30 am, Sandpoint Senior Center, 820 W. Main St.
  • Living Sober, 7:00 pm, Gardenia Center, 4th and Church

 

Monday:

 

  • Attitude Adjustment, 7:00 am, Gardenia Center, 4th and Church
  • Big Book Study, Noon, Gardenia Center, 4th and Church
  • Women’s Big Book Study, 5:30 pm, First Lutheran Church, Olive and Ontario
  • Men’s Book Study, 5:30 pm, Seventh Day Adventist, Pine and Division

 

Tuesday:

 

  • Attitude Adjustment, 7:00 am, Gardenia Center, 4th and Church
  •  Women’s 12x12 Study, Noon, First Lutheran Church, Olive and Ontario
  • Living Sober Group, 7:00 pm, Gardenia Center, 4th and Church

 

Wednesday:

 

  • Attitude Adjustment, 7:00 am, Gardenia Center, 4th and Church
  • Big Book Study, Noon, First Lutheran Church, Olive and Ontario
  • Sandpoint Sober Sisters, 5:30 pm, Gardenia Center, 4th and Church
  • Stick Meeting, 8:00 pm, Methodist Church, 711 Main

 

Thursday:

 

  • Attitude Adjustment, 7:00 am, Gardenia Center, 4th and Church (Summer-1st Thurs held at City Beach Pavilion)
  • Beginner’s Women’s Meeting, Noon, First Lutheran Church, Olive and Ontario
  • Grapevine Study Meeting, 6:30 pm, Episcopal Church, 26420 Highway 2
  • Step Study Group, 7:00 pm, Presbyterian Church, 4th and Alder

 

Friday:

 

  • Attitude Adjustment, 7:00 am, Gardenia Center, 4th and Church
  • Attitude Adjustment, Noon, First Lutheran Church, Olive and Ontario
  • Attraction Not Promotion, 7:00 pm, Gardenia Center, 4th and Church

 

Saturday:

 

  • Saturday: Saturday Morning, 9:00 am, Lutheran Church, Olive and Ontario
  • Saturday Night Live, 7:00 pm, First Christian Church, 201 N. Division

 

Priest River/Priest Lake:

 

Sunday: Dry River Rats, 8:30 am, Senior Center, 4th and Jackson, Priest River

 

Monday: Priest Lake Meeting, 7:00 pm, Priest Lake Community Church (Seasonal – July-Sept)

 

Friday: Dry River Rats, 7:00 pm, St. Catherine Catholic Church, 393 Summit Blvd, P.R.

 

Bonners Ferry:

 

Sunday: Big Book Study, 7:00 pm, Extension Office Behind Courthouse

 

Monday: Kootenai Rez Meeting, 7:00 pm, Tribal Office – Kootenai Reservation, County Rd 38A

 

Tuesday: Friday Night Group, 7:30 pm, United Methodist Church, 6568 Lincoln

 

Wednesday: Women’s Meeting, 7:30 pm, Methodist Church, 6568 Lincoln

 

Thursday: Each Group s/b Autonomous, 7:30 pm, United Methodist Church, 6568 Lincoln

 

Friday: Friday Night Group, 7:30 pm, United Methodist Church, 6568 Lincoln

 

Hope:

 

Monday: Lots of Hope, 7:00 pm, Community Center, Hwy 200

 

Clark Fork:

 

Tuesday: Young People Meeting, 7:00 pm, Filling Station

 

Elmira:

 

Wednesday: Elmira Group 12x12 Study, 7:30 pm, Methodist Church, 6568 Lincoln, Bonners Ferry

 

Blanchard:

 

Thursday: How Hungry Book Study, 7:00 pm, Blanchard Community Church, Hwy 41

 

Oldtown:

 

Monday: Robbers' Roost of Oldtown Men's Meeting, 7:00 pm, Rotary Club, 68 Old Diamond Mill Rd.

 

Thursday: Sober Soul Sisters Women's Meeting, 10:00 am, Rotary Club, 68 Old Diamon Mill Rd.

 

Friday: Men’s Meeting, 9:00 am, Rotary Club, 68th Old Diamond Mill Rd.

 

Saturday: Close Encounters, 5:00 pm, Cornerstone Supply, 54 Selkirk Way

Narcotics Anonymous Meetings

For a complete list of area meetings and contact information, visit www.niana.org for more information

 

Sandpoint:

 

Sunday: A Couple of Addicts, 6:00 pm, Methodist Church, 711 Main St.

 

Monday: A Vision of Hope, 7:15 pm, Lutheran Church, 526 Olive

 

Tuesday:

 

  • Unparalleled Freedom, 12:00 pm, Gardenia Center, 400 Church St.
  •  Open Arms, 6:00 pm, First Christian Church, 201 N. Division

 

Wednesday: Open Arms Newcomers, 7:15 pm, Youth Center, Pine St. and Division

 

Thursday:

 

  • Open Arms, 6:00 pm, Methodist Church, 711 Main St.
  • In Times of Illness, 7:30 pm, Methodist Church, 711 Main St. (Basement)

 

Friday:  Surrender to Live, 7:00 pm, Methodist Church, 711 Main St.

 

Saturday:

 

  • One Disease, One Program, 11:00 am NA meeting, 710 Superior St., Suite D
  • Highlifers, 5:30 pm, Gardenia Center, 400 Church St.

 

Bonners Ferry:

 

Saturday: Freedom Fighters, 7:30 pm, U of I Extension Office, 6447 Railroad Ave.

 

 

231 N. Third Ave, STE 101 Sandpoint ID 83864 (208) 920-1840   |   ©SCRC   |   DesignPersona.com